Hon'ble Chief Minister, Governmrnt of West Bengal



List of Krishak Bazaars




Krishak Bazaars
# District List of Krishak Bazaars

1.

Coochbehar District

Sitalkuchi B.S.F,•Mathabhanga-II S.A.R.F., Puradubi,Tufanganj R.M.C. Yard.Dinhata – I B.S.F., •Setai B.S.F.,• Mathabhanga - I B.S.F.,• Mekhliganj B.S.F., •Haldibari B.S.F.

2.

Darjeeling District

Salbari BSF . • Phansidewa B.S.F.

3.

Alipurduar District

Falakata B.S.F.Madarihat Birpara B.S.F,Alipurduar-I B.S.F, • Kumargram B.S.F,• Kalchini B.S.F ,• Alipurduar-II B.S.F.

4.

Jalpaiguri District

Belacoba PMY Mainaguri B.S.F. ,• Dhupguri B.S.F ,• Mal Lataguri B.S.F ,• Metiali B.S.F ,• Nagrakata KB.

5.

Uttar Dinajpur District

Islampur S.A.R.F. ,• Itahar B.S.F Karandighi B.S.F ,• Raiganj B.S.F ,• Hemtabad S.A.R.F ,• Kaliaganj B.S.F.

6.

Dakshin Dinajpur District

Gangarampur B.S.F , • Kumarganj S.A.R. F. , • Hili B.S.F ,• Tapan B.S.F , • Balurghat Agricultutal Training Centre, Mahinagar Kushmandi B.S.F. ,• Bansihari B.S.F ,• Harirampur B.S.F,

7.

Malda District

Sub-Divisional Adaptive Research Farm-Chanchal , • Harischandrapur-I B.S.F ,• Gazole B.S.F ,• Bamongola B.S.F , • Habibpur B.S.F ,• Old Malda Krishak Bazar , • Kaliachak-I B.S.F.,• Kaliachak-III B.S.F.PMY of erstwhile Samsi

8.

Murshidabad District

Berhampur Model Seed Farm ,• Hariharpara B.S.F. ,• Sagardighi B.S.F. ,• State Agricultural Research Farm-Kandi Nawda B.S.F , • Samserganj B.S.F. ,• Farakka B.S.F.,• Suti -I B.S.F. ,• Suti-II B.S.F., • Raghunathganj-I B.S.F. ,• Nabagram B.S.F. ,• Raghunathganj-II B.S.F. ,• Khargram B.S.F. , • Bharatpur-I B.S.F.,• Bharatpur-II B.S.F. ,• Burwan B.S.F. ,• Lalgola B.S.F. ,• Bhagawangola-I B.S.F.,• Raninagar-I B.S.F.,• Msd. Jiaganj B.S.F.,• Jalangi B.S.F.

9.

North 24 Pgs District

Gaighata B.S.F ,• Bongaon B.S.F , • Bagda Adarsha Krish Farm , • Habra Model Farm ,• Basirhat II S.A.R.F ,• Minakhan B.S.F , • Barrackpore B.S.F .• Deganga B.S.F ,• Hingalganj B.S.F.

10.

South 24 Pgs District

Bishnupur II B.S.F ,• Diamond Harbour II B.S.F ,• Mathurapur-I B.S.F ,• Gosaba Salt & Food Resistant Paddy Research Institute Baruipur B.S.F ,• Sagar B.S.F ,• Pathar Pratima B.S.F

11.

Nadia District

S.A.R.F. Hanskhali ,• ATC-Fulia ,• Ranaghat W.M.R.S ,• Tehatta I B.S.F.,• Krishnaganj S.A.R.F.,• Bethuadahari P.M.Y ,• Kaliganj B.S.F. ,• Nakashipara S.A.R.F.Karimpur-I B.S.F.,• Krishnanagar-I B.S.F

12.

Howrah District

Udaynarayanpur B.S.F,• Bagnan B.S.F Shyampur-II B.S.F , • Ulberia S.A.R.F ,• Amta-I B.S.F.

13.

Hooghly District

Singur S.A.R.F ,• Dhaniakhali Model Farm , • Balagarh B.S.F ,• Adisaptagram B.S.F ,• Gourhati Samabay Himghar-Arambagh ,• Pursurah S.A.R.F ,• Jangipara B.S.F Polba/Dadpur B.S.F ,• PMY of erstwhile Sheoraphuli , • PMY of erstwhile Champadanga,• PMY of erstwhile Pandua

14.

Birbhum District

State Agricultural Farm, Suri , • B.S.F-Dubrajpur , • S.A.R.F.- Md. Bazar ,• BSF-Mollarpur, Mureshwar-I ,• Rampurhat – II Dhakol Bati B.S.F.,• Muraroi II B.S.F.,• S.A.R.F. -Nishintapur, Rampurhat-I ,• Nanoor B.S.F. ,• Bolpur S.A.R.F., • Labhpur B.S.F.Sainthia B.S.F , • Nalhati-I B.S.F ,• Illambazar B.S.F.

15.

Paschim Burdwan District

Kanska Block Seed Farm.

16.

Purba Burdwan District

Ketugram-I B.S.F.,• Ketugram-II B.S.F. ,• Burdwan District Seed Farm ,• Galsi-I B.S.F, Burdwan (N),Bhatar B.S.F, Burdwan (N) ,• Purbasthali-I B.S.F , • S.A.R.F Kalna ,• Memari-I B.S.F. ,• Block Seed Farm, Jamalpur Katwa-I B.S.F ,• Mongalkot B.S.F ,• Ausgram-I B.S.F ,• Ausgram-II B.S.F ,• Purbasthali-II B.S.F ,• Monteswar B.S.F.,• Memari II B.S.F. Raina I Block Seed Farm. Raina II Block Seed Farm.PMY of erstwhile Kalna ,• PMY of erstwhile Katwa

17.

Purulia District

Barabazar B.S.F.,• Balarampur Seed Farm ,• Manbazar-I B.S.F., • Hathwara Block Seed Farm under Purulia-II , • Nituria B.S.F. ,• SARF under Kashipur .• Jhalda-I B.S.F.,• Joypur B.S.F. ,• Bagmundi B.S.F ,• Hura B.S.F,• Puncha B.S.F.,•Santuri B.S.F., •Para B.S.F.

18.

Bankura District

Dry Land Research Station, Bankura - I ,• State Agriculture Research Farm, Saltora,Patrasayar B.S.F.,• Indus B.S.F., • Block Seed Farm, (Pansheuli) Bishnupur,Kotulpur Model Farm, Joyrambati, Chhatna B.S.F. Joypur B.S.F.Onda BSF

19.

Paschim Medinipur District

Sabang B.S.F.,• Medinipur, B.S.F. ,• Garbeta - I Kharkushma Keshpur B.S.F.,• Narayangarh B.S.F.,• J.M.F.-Kesiary ,• Pingla B.S.F.,• Jhakra S.M. Yard (Chandrakona-II).Garbeta-II B.S.F.,• Chandrakona-I B.S.F PMY of erstwhile Ghatal , Chandrakona

20.

Purba Medinipur District

Deshapran [Contai-II] B.S.F , • Panskura-I B.S.F., • Nandigram B.S.F., • Bhagwanpur II B.S.F.Egra-I B.S.F ,• Potashpur-I B.S.F.PMY of erstwhile Tamluk.

21.

Jhargram District

S.A.R.F. Jhargram (Jamda) Jhargram,Binpur-II B.S.F Kharikhamathani BSF , • Binpur -I BSF