West Bengal State Agricultural Marketing Board

Logo

[A Statutory Body under Agricultural Marketing Department, Government of West Bengal]


729,P.O:- E.K.T.P., P.S:- Anandapur, Kolkata 700 107, West Bengal


[A Statutory Body under Agricultural Marketing Department, Government of West Bengal]
‘Kamal Guha Krishi Bipanan Bhawan’
729,P.O:- E.K.T.P., P.S:- Anandapur, Kolkata 700 107, West Bengal
Logo

 























Krishak Bazar

Coochbehar District:-

Sitalkuchi B.S.F,Mathabhanga-II S.A.R.F., Puradubi,Tufanganj R.M.C. Yard. Dinhata – I B.S.F.,Setai B.S.F.,• Mathabhanga - I B.S.F.,• Mekhliganj B.S.F., •Haldibari B.S.F.

Darjeeling District:-

Salbari BSF .Phansidewa B.S.F.

Alipurduar District:-

Falakata B.S.F. •Nagrakata B.S.F, •Madarihat Birpara B.S.F, •Alipurduar-I B.S.F, •Kumargram B.S.F,• Kalchini B.S.F ,•Alipurduar-II B.S.F.

Jalpaiguri District:-

Belacoba PMY Mainaguri B.S.F.,• Dhupguri B.S.F,• Mal Lataguri B.S.F,• Metiali B.S.F,• Nagrakata KB.

Uttar Dinajpur District:-

Islampur S.A.R.F. ,• Itahar B.S.F Karandighi B.S.F,Raiganj B.S.F ,• Hemtabad S.A.R.F,• Kaliaganj B.S.F.

Dakshin Dinajpur District:-

Gangarampur B.S.F, •Kumarganj S.A.R. F. , •Hili B.S.F,• Tapan B.S.F, •Balurghat Agricultutal Training Centre, Mahinagar •Kushmandi B.S.F.,• Bansihari B.S.F,•Harirampur B.S.F,

Malda District:-

•Sub-Divisional Adaptive Research Farm-Chanchal, •Harischandrapur-I B.S.F, Gazole B.S.F,• Bamongola B.S.F, • Habibpur B.S.F,• Old Malda Krishak Bazar, •Kaliachak-I B.S.F.,• Kaliachak-III B.S.F.•PMY of erstwhile Samsi

North 24 Pgs District:-

Gaighata B.S.F,• Bongaon B.S.F,Bagda Adarsha Krish Farm, Habra Model Farm,• Basirhat II S.A.R.F,• Minakhan B.S.F,Barrackpore B.S.F.Deganga B.S.F,• Hingalganj B.S.F.,

Murshidabad District:-

Berhampur Model Seed Farm ,• Hariharpara B.S.F. ,• Sagardighi B.S.F. ,• State Agricultural Research Farm-Kandi Nawda B.S.F, •Beldanga-I B.S.F.,• Samserganj B.S.F.,• Farakka B.S.F.,Suti -I B.S.F.,• Suti-II B.S.F., •Raghunathganj-I B.S.F.,• Nabagram B.S.F.,• Raghunathganj-II B.S.F.,•Khargram B.S.F., •Bharatpur-I B.S.F.,Bharatpur-II B.S.F.,• Burwan B.S.F.,• Lalgola B.S.F.,•Bhagawangola-I B.S.F.,•Raninagar-I B.S.F.,• Msd. Jiaganj B.S.F.,• Jalangi B.S.F.

South 24 Pgs District:-

Bishnupur II B.S.F ,• Diamond Harbour II B.S.F,•Mathurapur-I B.S.F,•Gosaba Salt & Food Resistant Paddy Research InstituteBaruipur B.S.F,Sagar B.S.F,•Pathar Pratima B.S.F

Nadia District:-

•S.A.R.F. Hanskhali,ATC-Fulia,•Ranaghat W.M.R.S ,•Tehatta I B.S.F.,•Krishnaganj S.A.R.F.,• Bethuadahari P.M.Y,Kaliganj B.S.F.,• Nakashipara S.A.R.F.Karimpur-I B.S.F.,•Krishnanagar-I B.S.F

Howrah District:-

Udaynarayanpur B.S.F,• Bagnan B.S.FShyampur-II B.S.F, •Ulberia S.A.R.F,Amta-I B.S.F.

Hooghly District:-

Singur S.A.R.F,•Dhaniakhali Model Farm, •Balagarh B.S.F ,• Adisaptagram B.S.F,• Gourhati Samabay Himghar-Arambagh,• Pursurah S.A.R.F,• Jangipara B.S.F Polba/Dadpur B.S.F,PMY of erstwhile Sheoraphuli, •PMY of erstwhile Champadanga,• PMY of erstwhile Pandua

Birbhum District:-

State Agricultural Farm, Suri, • B.S.F-Dubrajpur, •S.A.R.F.- Md. Bazar ,• BSF-Mollarpur, Mureshwar-I,• Rampurhat – II Dhakol Bati B.S.F.,• Muraroi II B.S.F.,• S.A.R.F. -Nishintapur, Rampurhat-I,Nanoor B.S.F.,• Bolpur S.A.R.F., •Labhpur B.S.F.Sainthia B.S.F, Nalhati-I B.S.F,• Illambazar B.S.F.

Paschim Burdwan District:-

Kanska Block Seed Farm.

Purba Burdwan District:-

Ketugram-I B.S.F.,• Ketugram-II B.S.F.,• Burdwan District Seed Farm,Galsi-I B.S.F, Burdwan (N),Bhatar B.S.F, Burdwan (N),• Purbasthali-I B.S.F, •S.A.R.F Kalna,• Memari-I B.S.F.,• Block Seed Farm, JamalpurKatwa-I B.S.F,• Mongalkot B.S.F,• Ausgram-I B.S.F,Ausgram-II B.S.F,• Purbasthali-II B.S.F,Monteswar B.S.F.,• Memari II B.S.F. Raina I Block Seed Farm.Raina II Block Seed Farm.PMY of erstwhile Kalna ,PMY of erstwhile Katwa

Bankura District:-

Dry Land Research Station, Bankura - I,State Agriculture Research Farm, Saltora,• Patrasayar B.S.F.,• Indus B.S.F., •Block Seed Farm, (Pansheuli) Bishnupur,• Kotulpur Model Farm, Joyrambati,Chhatna B.S.F.Joypur B.S.F.Onda BSF

Purulia District:-

Barabazar B.S.F.,• Balarampur Seed Farm ,•Manbazar-I B.S.F., •Hathwara Block Seed Farm under Purulia-II,Nituria B.S.F.,• SARF under Kashipur.Jhalda-I B.S.F.,• Joypur B.S.F. ,• Bagmundi B.S.F,• Hura B.S.F,Puncha B.S.F.,Santuri B.S.F., Para B.S.F.

Jhargram District:-

S.A.R.F. Jhargram (Jamda) Jhargram,• Binpur-II B.S.FKharikhamathani BSF,Binpur -I BSF

Paschim Medinipur District:-

Sabang B.S.F.,• Medinipur, B. S . F . ,•Garbeta - I Kharkushma• Goaltore B.S.F,• Keshpur B.S.F.,• Narayangarh B.S.F.,• J.M.F.-Kesiary,• Pingla B.S.F.,• Jhakra S.M. Yard (Chandrakona-II).•Garbeta-II B.S.F.,•Chandrakona-I B.S.FPMY of erstwhile Ghatal , Chandrakona

Purba Medinipur District:-

Deshapran [Contai-II] B.S.F, •Panskura-I B.S.F., • Nandigram B.S.F., •Bhagwanpur II B.S.F.Egra-I B.S.F,• Potashpur-I B.S.F.PMY of erstwhile Tamluk.















.
RMC
MARKET YARD
CHECKING POINT
HATS/MARKETS
.